MOBILE SOLUTIONS

Privacy Policy

Privacy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This is the privacy policy of Mobile Solutions, LLC, and our affiliates. In this privacy policy we refer to Mobile Solutions, LLC and our affiliates together, as “Company” or “Us” or “We“). This policy describes:

The types of information we may collect or that you may provide when you access or use any of our Internet websites (our “Websites”) or install, access or use any mobile applications we may develop for use on a mobile device (a “Mobile App“).

Our Websites include: www.mobilesolutions.net

Our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information

This policy applies only to information we collect through our Websites and Mobile Apps and in e-mail,
text messages and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with our Websites and
any Mobile Apps.

This policy DOES NOT apply to information that:

We collect offline; or

You provide to or is collected by any third party.

Our Websites and Mobile Apps and these third parties may have their own privacy policies, which we
encourage you to read before providing information on or through them. This policy applies to use of our
Websites and Mobile Apps unless we have a link to a separate privacy policy on any of our Websites or
Mobile Apps.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and
how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not register with or use any of
our Websites or Mobile Apps or download or install any Mobile App. By using or registering with our
Websites or downloading, registering with or using a Mobile App, you agree to this privacy policy. This
policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of our Websites or any Mobile App after we
make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for
updates.

As used in this policy, the terms “using” and “processing” information include using cookies on a
computer, subjecting the information to statistical or other analysis and using or handling information in
any way, including, but not limited to collecting, storing, evaluating, modifying,
deleting, using, combining, disclosing and transferring information within our organization or among our
affiliates within the United States.

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

We collect information from and about users of our Websites and any Mobile Apps:

Directly from you when you provide it to us; and

Automatically when you use our Websites or any Mobile App.

Information You Provide to Us

When you register with or use our Websites or download, register with or use any Mobile App, we may
ask you to provide information:

Which may personally identify you, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number,
organization name, and credit or debit card information (“personal information”).

That is about you but individually does not identify you, such as title, position, company name, etc.

In addition, when you use our Websites or any Mobile Apps to upload or provide information, we may
collect, store, use and have other rights to that information in accordance with our Terms of Use
agreement.

This information includes:

Information that you provide by filling in forms. This includes information provided at the time of
registering to use our Website or contacting us through our Websites or downloading and installing any
Mobile App. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Websites or
Mobile Apps.

Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses and phone numbers), if you contact
us.

Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.

Details of transactions you may carry out through our Websites and any Mobile Apps and of the fulfillment
of your orders.

Photographs, videos and other pictures, files and other information of any kind that you upload through
our Websites and any Mobile Apps.

Automatic Information Collection And Tracking

When you access and use our Websites or download, access and use any Mobile App, we may use
technology to automatically collect:

Usage Details. When you access and use our Websites or any Mobile App, we may automatically collect
certain details of your access to and use of our Websites and Mobile Apps, including location data, logs
and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on or through our Websites and
any Mobile App.

Device Information. If you use any of our Mobile Apps or access our Websites from a mobile device, we
may collect information about your mobile device and Internet connection, including, if not prohibited by
law or other restrictions applicable to us, the device identifier, IP address, operating system, browser type,
mobile network information and the device’s telephone number.

Stored Information and Files. Our Websites and Mobile Apps also may access metadata and other
information associated with other files stored on your computer or device. This may include, for example,
photographs, audio and video clips, personal contacts and address book information.

Location Information. Use of our Websites through a mobile device, including through any Mobile App,
also may result in access of real-time information about the GPS location of your device if you enable the
“Location” feature on your device.

If you do not want us to collect this information, do not use our Websites or download any Mobile App
or delete any Mobile App from your device. You can also opt-out by sending an email stating your request
to info@mobilesolutions.net, in which case we will delete your user account and disable your use of any
Mobile App.

We do not collect personal information automatically, but we may tie this information to personal
information about you that we collect from other sources or from you.

 

Information Collection And Tracking Technologies

The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

Cookies (or mobile cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on your mobile device or web browser. It
may be possible to refuse or to accept cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your device or
computer. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Websites
or Mobile Apps.

Beacons. Pages of our Websites, Mobile Apps, and our emails may contain small electronic files known
as beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to
count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related statistics (for example,
recording the popularity of certain content and verifying system and server integrity).

Location Services. If you enable or do not disable Location services through your device, we may collect
location-based information from your device.

We may use a third party to implement and manage collection and tracking technologies on our behalf
and for our use only in accordance with this policy.

 

Third-party Information Collection

When you use our Websites or any Mobile App or their content, certain third parties may use automatic
information collection technologies to collect information about you or your computer or mobile device.
These third parties may include:

Advertisers, ad networks and ad servers;

Analytics companies;

Your computer or mobile device manufacturer; and

Your mobile service provider.

These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information about our users. This may include
information about users’ use of our Websites or any Mobile App and other apps and Websites to serve
them interest-based (behavioral) advertising. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies
or how they may be used.

If you have any questions about an advertisement, you should contact the responsible advertiser directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal
information, to, through email and/or text messaging:

Provide you with access to our Websites, any Mobile Apps and their contents, and any other information,
products or services that you request from us;

Fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

Give you notices about your account, including expiration and renewal notices, if applicable.

Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and
us, including for billing and collection.

Notify you when Website or Mobile App updates are available, and of changes to any products or services
we offer or provide through our Websites or Mobile Apps.

Provide you with sales and marketing communications.

The usage information we collect helps us to improve our Websites and Mobile Apps and to deliver a
better and more personalized experience by enabling us to:

Estimate our user size and usage patterns.

Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Websites and Mobile Apps
according to your individual interests and to improve our Websites and Mobile Apps.

Speed up your searches.

Recognize you when you use our Websites or Mobile Apps.

We use location information we collect to determine when and where our Websites and Mobile Apps are
being used.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third parties’ goods and services that
may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, do not register on or
use our Websites or Mobile Apps or install any Mobile App, delete the Mobile Apps from your device, or
send an email stating your request to info@mobilesolutions.net, and we will unsubscribe you from any
email lists we maintain or control and cancel your account (including your ability to use any Mobile App).

We may use the information we collect to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences.
Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you
click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target
criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any
individual or device, without restriction.

In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

To our subsidiaries and affiliates to use for multiple internal purposes, including analyzing demographic
data, marketing, business development, financing and other business purposes.

To contractors, service providers and other third parties we may use to support our business and who are
bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes
for which we disclose it to them.

To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization,
dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of
bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about our Website
and Mobile App users is among the assets transferred.

To third parties to market their products or services to you. We contractually require these third parties to
keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. For example, if you give us an email address to use the “email
a friend” feature of our Website, if we have such a feature, we will transmit the contents of that email
and your e-mail address to the recipients.

To collect and process any payments you make, which may be made directly through our Website or a
Mobile App or directly or indirectly through a third party service provider we retain to collect and process
any payments you make. We contractually require third parties to keep personal information confidential
and use it only for the purposes for which it is disclosed to them.

For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.

With your consent.

To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including responding to any government or
regulatory request.

To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including our Terms of
Use, and for billing and collection.

If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our
customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for
the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your Choices about Our Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Information

We provide you with limited choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. This section
describes mechanisms we provide for you to control certain uses and disclosures of your information.

Tracking Technologies. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you
when cookies are being sent. You may be able to choose whether or not to allow our Websites and Mobile
Apps to collect information through other tracking technologies in your browser or device settings. If you
disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other tracking technologies, some parts of our Websites and
Mobile Apps may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

Location Information. You can choose whether or not to allow a Mobile App to collect and use real-time
information about your device’s location through the device’s privacy or location settings. If you block
the use of location information, some parts of our Website or any Mobile App may then be inaccessible
or not function properly through your device.

Promotion by Us. If you do not want us to use your e-mail address, mobile telephone number or other
contact information to promote our own or third parties’ products or services, do not register on or use our
Websites, download any Mobile App, delete the Mobile Apps, or send an email request to
info@mobilesolutions.net, and we will cancel your account and ability to use any Mobile App or remove
you from our email list, as you request. In addition, you have the ability to unsubscribe for any marketing
emails by clicking the applicable link at the bottom of each marketing email.

 

Targeted Advertising by the Company. If you do not want us to use information that we collect or that
you provide to us to deliver advertisements according to our advertisers’ target-audience preferences, do
not register on or use our Websites or any Mobile App or download any Mobile App, delete the Mobile
App, or send an email stating your request to info@mobilesolutions.net and we will cancel your account
and ability to use any Mobile App.

Disclosure of Your Information for Third-Party Advertising and Marketing. If you do not want us to share
your personal information with unaffiliated or non-agent third parties for advertising and marketing
purposes, do not use or register on our Websites or download and use a Mobile App, delete a Mobile App,
or send an email stating your request to info@mobilesolutions.net, and we will cancel your account on
our Websites and Mobile Apps and your ability to use any Mobile App.

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising.
However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected
or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising
Initiative (“NAI“) on the NAI’s website.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Websites or Mobile Apps and
visiting your account profile page.

You may also send us an email at info@mobilesolutions.net to request access to, correct or delete any
personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete certain personal information except
by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we
believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If our Websites or Mobile Apps allow for user contributions and you post a user contribution, and you
delete your user contributions from our Websites or Mobile Apps, copies of your user contributions may
remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website or
Mobile App users. Proper access and use of information provided on our Websites or Mobile Apps,
including user contributions, is governed by our Terms of Use.

International Transfer

Your information may be transferred to, and maintained on, computers located outside of your state,
province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as
where you live. If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, we
may transfer your personal information to the United States and process it there. Your consent to this
Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that
transfer.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Websites and Mobile Apps that are California
residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties
for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to
info@mobilesolutions.net or write us at: 10731 E. Easter Ave, Suite #105 Centennial, CO 80112.
Attention: Privacy Compliance

Children under the Age of 13

Our Websites and Mobile Apps are not intended for children under 13 years of age, and we do not
knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn we have collected or received
personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that
information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact
us at info@mobilesolutions.net.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and
from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on
our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions and other confidential personal information
you provide us will be encrypted using encryption technology.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where
you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Websites or Mobile Apps, you are
responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.
We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of our Websites and Mobile Apps,
such as message boards. Any user of our Websites and Mobile Apps may be able to view the information
you share in public areas.

The Website and Mobile Apps may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy
policies stated on other sites. If you link to or are directed to another site from the Website or a Mobile
App, you should read the privacy policy stated on that site, especially before providing any personal
information. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected on the Website and Mobile Apps.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet and mobile platforms is not completely
secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of
your personal information transmitted through our Websites or Mobile Apps. Any transmission of
personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings
or security measures we provide.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our
users’ personal information, we will post the new privacy policy on this page with a notice that
the privacy policy has been updated and may notify you in an in-Mobile App alert the first time you
use a Mobile App after we make the change.

The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are
responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you and for periodically visiting
this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us by sending an email to
info@mobilesolutions.net or call us at (855-402-7283).